The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• C•••• C••••••• L•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.0B
- PE fund assets
- $1.0B
- PE funds
- 9
What matters now
- -1funds on Form ADV
Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 10 to 9 (-1).
Vehicles leaving the filing are funds wound up or moved to another adviser.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-31
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.0B · 9 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 16, 2020 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 9
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 9 funds, $1.0B reported gross assets, 10 ever reported
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Darien, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
T•• C•••• C•••••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$248M
- T•• C•••• C•••••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2023$248M
T•• C•••• C•••••• I••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$348M
- T•• C•••• C•••••• I••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$348M
F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2016$204M
- F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$204M
F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2013$169M
- F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2013$169M
F•• I• Q• H••••••• L•• · 4 vehicles$46.7M
- F•• I• Q• H••••••• L•• Feeder or parallel$17.7M
- F•• I• T• H••••••••• L•• Feeder or parallel$15.0M
- F•• I• T• H••••••• L•• Feeder or parallel$9.6M
- F•• I• T• H••••••••• L•• Feeder or parallel$4.4M
2 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 10 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• C•••• C•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 Form D first sale | $248M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $225M | Early deployment | |
| T•• C•••• K••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.0M as of Dec 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•• C•••• C•••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $348M as of Mar 31, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| F•••••••• P••••••• A••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 Form D first sale | $11.8M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 Form D first sale | $204M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 Form D first sale | $169M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F•• I• Q• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $17.7M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• I• T• H••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $15.0M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•• I• T• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $9.6M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| F•• I• T• H••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $4.4M as of Mar 31, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- Managing Partner
- Managing Partner · since Oct 1, 2020
- Founding Partner · since Oct 1, 2020
- Managing Partner
- Managing Partner
Full team · 14 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- D•• K•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• H••••• M•• · Managing Partner · since Oct 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M••• S•••• R••• · Founding Partner · since Oct 1, 2020 Form ADV Firm website
- N•• M•• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• P••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- S•••• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• J••• K•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2020 Form ADV
- S••••• F•••••••• P••••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2020 Form ADV
- M••• L•••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• T•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- M•• J••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- R••• B••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••• W•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- T••• G•••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Feb 1, 2021 Form ADV Firm website
- F•••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Apr 18, 2023
- A••••••• C•••••• G••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 18, 2023
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 11, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 1, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2023••• Locked
Full timeline · 28 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 11, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 1, 2024••• Locked
- Feb 9, 2023••• Locked
- Nov 1, 2022••• Locked
- May 11, 2022••• Locked
- Apr 18, 2022••• Locked
- Jan 19, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 17, 2021••• Locked
- May 25, 2021••• Locked
- Oct 16, 2020••• Locked
- Apr 14, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 27, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 26, 2020••• Locked
- Feb 4, 2020••• Locked
- Aug 29, 2019••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2019••• Locked
- May 31, 2019••• Locked
- Mar 5, 2019••• Locked
- Jul 11, 2018••• Locked
- Jul 10, 2017••• Locked
- Mar 1, 2017••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2017••• Locked
- Oct 19, 2016••• Locked
- Oct 6, 2016••• Locked
- Sep 28, 2016••• Locked
- Jul 14, 2016••• Locked
T•• C•••• C••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.