DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A•••• 2••• G• L••••••
A•••• 2••• G• L••••••
Buyout firm · probableunsizedSt HelierSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Helier, United Kingdom
- Office address
- IFC6, THE ESPLANADE, JERSEY, St Helier, JE4 0QH
- Business phone
- +44 1534 833000
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• 2••• F••• ••• 2• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2003 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• 2••• F••• ••• 4• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2003 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• 2••• F••• ••• 1• L•••••• P••••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2003 year in the fund name | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
4 current, 4 former
Principal (4)
- B•••••• T••••• M•••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• H••••• K•••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• B••••••••• · Director · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C••••••• B••••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• J••••• V••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- H•••• R••••••• R•••••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2005 to Mar 29, 2017 Inference
- P•••• A••••• N••• B••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2003 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- U••••• H• W••••••• · Director · May 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161899 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012A•••• 2••• G• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)