Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Z••• C•••••• L•
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
- Strategies
- SPECIAL SITUATIONS
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 30, 2012 to Sep 16, 2013
- RAUM
- $25.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2013-09-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 13
- Headquarters
- Houston, TX
- Office address
- 109 N POST OAK LANE, SUITE 250, Houston, TX, 77024
- Business phone
- 713-239-2700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z••• S•••••• S••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Special situations fund | unknown | $0 as of Sep 16, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B•••• W•••••• D••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• R••••• Z••••••• · Managing Director · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• G•••••• M••••••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• J•••• D•••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• N•• C••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- K• G••••• W••••• · Managing Director · Dec 1, 2011 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- C•••••••• M•••••••• C••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Head Of Risk · Jan 1, 2013 to Sep 10, 2013 Inference
- R•••••• M•••• E•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2012 to Jan 2, 2013 Inference
- M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 159995 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- May 30, 2012Z••• C•••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Z••• C•••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…