The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Scarsdale, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 14 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 14 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 2
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 17, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $122Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 7%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Hedge Fund $120M, Other Private Fund $1.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Other Private Fund 11, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Scarsdale, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27.2M as of Mar 2, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- K••••••• M• G•••••• · Chief Operation Officer · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• T••••••• A••• · Chief Technology Officer, Head Of Risk · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• K•••••• A••• · Beneficiary · since Jun 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• A••• · Trustee · Jun 1, 2003 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- J•••• B••••• S•••• · Member/Owner I••••••• Energy Advisors Llc · Feb 1, 2013 to Nov 28, 2014 Inference
- J••••• S•••••••• · Member/Owner · Jun 1, 2003 to Jun 1, 2017 Inference
- S••• J•••• C•••• · Member/Owner · Jun 1, 2003 to Mar 27, 2015 Inference
- M••••••• R• K••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2007 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- Feb 17, 2012I••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…