Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•• C•••••• P••••••• U• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 9 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.19bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-06-27
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 4 Private Equity Fund(s) among 9 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 7, 2012 to Jun 27, 2022
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $191Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $191Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 44%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-06-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $191M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 9 PERCY STREET, London, W1T 1DL
- Business phone
- +44 203 642 2600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• C••••• C• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $26.9M as of Jun 25, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• S•••••• O••••••••• S••••• F••• F•• S•• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2020 | $6.3M filed Jun 29, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R•••••• B••••• · Chief Operating Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• R• H••••• · Shareholder · Dec 1, 2006 to Nov 2, 2016 Inference
- A•••••••• J•••• D••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Nov 1, 2012 to Jun 25, 2018 Inference
- R••••• N••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2018 to Sep 22, 2021 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161460 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 7, 2012E•• C•••••• P••••••• U• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
E•• C•••••• P••••••• U• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…