The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V•••••• M••••••••• L•••

CandidateClassification candidateunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· New York, NY

Candidate, based in New York, NY.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
Not established
PE fund assets
Not established
PE funds
0
Form ADV
Investments held
Not established
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShow
Class
Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
Basis
R7: admitted on 3 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)
    R7: admitted on 3 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 25, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$75.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
38%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-25, latest gav Hedge Fund $75.2M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
V••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$7.8M
as of Mar 30, 2020
no Form DUnknown
V•• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$20,995
as of Mar 25, 2022
no Form DHarvest
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
V•••••• P•••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2015 to 2019
$37.0M
filed Mar 29, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
1 current, 5 former
5 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Across the graphs

V•••••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Allocators.

RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Allocators1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…