The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D•••• I••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••
Infrastructure, running INFRASTRUCTURE, based in London.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $243M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 2.3 years ago and 23 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.24bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-27
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 20, 2023 to Jun 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $243Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $243Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $243Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $243M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••• I•• I••••••••• I••••••••• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $60.6M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••• I•• E••••••• I••••••••• 1• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $183M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••• I•• E••••••• I••••••••• 2• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $0 as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- G••••• S•••• J•••••• · Chief Executive And Director · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S••••• R•••• · Director · Oct 1, 2020 to Jun 20, 2023 Inference
- Jun 29, 2026D•••• I••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 20, 2023D•••• I••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)