DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••• F••••• O••••••
A••••• F••••• O••••••
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-20
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 17, 2014 to Dec 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $808Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $75.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $11.1Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 11%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-20, latest gav Hedge Fund $64.4M, Private Equity Fund $11.1M, latest counts Hedge Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 8, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 17
- Headquarters
- Lehi, UT
- Office address
- THANKSGIVING BUSINESS PARK, 2600 EXECUTIVE PARKWAY, SUITE 451, Lehi, UT, 84043
- Business phone
- 801-653-0564
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• K• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.1M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
7 current, 0 former
Partner (5)
- E••• S•••••• B••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• B•••• B•••••••• · Owner · since Sep 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• Z•••••• L••• · Owner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• M••••• B••• · Owner · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• D•••• · Owner · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Board or advisory (1)
- C•••• M••• M••••• · Trustee · since Apr 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- P•••• P••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jul 2, 2026A••••• Advisors: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Nov 17, 2014A••••• F••••• O•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
A••••• F••••• O•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…