Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• D••••• F••••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 17 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 17 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 15, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $50.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 6%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Real Estate Fund $77,010, Other Private Fund $50.8M, Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- San Diego, CA
- Office address
- 2247 SAN DIEGO AVE, SUITE 135, San Diego, CA, 92110
- Business phone
- 858.880.0252
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- For investors, allocators, and partners who want their money working alongside their values, we make the path from interest to impact a short one.
- roles
- unknown 15
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 15, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 15
- companies
- 15
- geography
- investments
- 15
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.067, value business services, examples ARIA Commercial Cleaning Services, count 1, share 0.067, value consumer services, examples Landscaping
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.067, value facilities support, examples ARIA Commercial Cleaning Services, count 1, share 0.067, value landscaping, examples Landscaping
15 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D•••• A•••••••• L••• · Manager, And Chief Executive Officer · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• S•••••• · Senior Manager, Borrower Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• A••••••• · Managing Director of Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• G•••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• D•• N••••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• P•••••• · Senior Director of Indigenous Futures · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- Z••• N•••••• Y•••• · Director of Fund Management & Client Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• K••• · VP of C••• & Education · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• D••••••• · Director of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• P••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• T••• · Senior Director of Operations — C••• Access Real Estate® · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• H•••••••• · Accountant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• R• L••• · Member · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- L••••• G•••••• · Member, Chief Community Officer · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- N•••• a• O•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- S••••• S••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2022 Inference
- Aug 25, 2026M•••••• D••••• F••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 1 (2024 extract) -> 0 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jan 15, 2019M•••••• D••••• F••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
M•••••• D••••• F••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…