DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••
C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I•••
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.55bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-02
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 26, 2022 to Dec 2, 2024
- RAUM
- $30Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.5Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.5Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.5B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 32
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 412 W 15TH STREET, 15TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10011
- Business phone
- +1 646-300-0541
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
3 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• I••••••••• I• K•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• I• U• A•• Q••• K•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $407M as of Nov 16, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• I••••••••• I• U• A•• N••••••• K•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $189M as of Nov 16, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 4 former
Principal (2)
- S••• M•••••• T••••• · Executive Director · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• M•••••• E•••• · Executive Director · since Jun 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- H••••••••• T••••• · General Counsel, Interim Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- K••••• J•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- K••••••• V••••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2022 to Jan 25, 2023 Inference
- M••••• S•••• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2024 to Dec 2, 2024 Inference
- J•••• D•••••• · Executive Director · Jun 1, 2022 to Nov 16, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Jul 26, 2022C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
C••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• I••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…