Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••
S•••• P•••••• Equity Partners
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 18 of 22 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.08bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-20
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 18 of 22 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 26, 2018 to Dec 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.8Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 20, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 22
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 399 PARK AVENUE, 17TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022-4681
- Business phone
- 212-230-5076
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••• P•• C••••••••• F••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $184M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $72.1M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• C•••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $410M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M•• H•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $17.9M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• C• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.4M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•• S••• I••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $567M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S•••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $490M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $236M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S•••• P•• C••••••••• F••• V• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $5.0M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S•• S•••••••• A•••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $410M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• E••••• H••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $61.3M as of Mar 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $42.8M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• I••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $21.4M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $7.5M as of Mar 28, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• C•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $149,502 as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $330M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•• P•••••• E••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $172M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S•• P•• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• C•••••••• F••• 2•••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2010 year in the fund name | $16.9M as of Dec 20, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A•••••••• B••••••• C••••• · Senior Managing Director · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• I•• S•••• · Elected Manager · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• W•••• G•••••••• · Elected Manager · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• S•••• G•••••••• · Elected Manager · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• E•••••• G••••••• · Elected Manager · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• C••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M•••• G••••••• · General Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- B••••• P• L•••••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- M•••••• R•••••• G•••••••• · Elected Manager · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 27, 2024 Inference
- B••••••• W••••• M•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2018 to Aug 17, 2022 Inference
- May 19, 2026S•••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 20 (2024 extract) -> 22 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 26, 2018S•••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S•••• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…