The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H•••••••• I••••••••• L••
Candidate, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Jan 12, 2024ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 5, 2013 to Jan 12, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- Real estate fund: 1 fund, $1.6M reported gross assets, 2 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
P•••• H••••••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$7.0M
- P•••• H••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2014$7.0M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $7.0M as of Jan 2, 2022 | no Form D | Mature |
- President And Sole Member · since Jul 1, 2012
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
- J••••• B•••• H•••••• · President And Sole Member · since Jul 1, 2012 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- Q••••• B•••• H•••••• · Vice President · Jul 1, 2012 to Jan 3, 2023 Inference
H•••••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.