Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• F••• M••••••••• •••••••• L••••••
TMF Group delivers global fund, capital markets, corporate and compliance services, enabling firms to operate confidently in 80+ countries.
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.61bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-02
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Real estate private equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named real estate
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 19, 2014 to Jul 2, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $608Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $608Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-02, latest gav Real Estate Fund $2.7B, Private Equity Fund $608M, Venture Capital Fund $15.1M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 20, Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 29, Private Equity Fund 3, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dublin, Ireland
- Office address
- GROUND FLOOR, TWO DOCKLAND CENTRAL, GUILD STREET, NORTH DOCK, Dublin, D01 K2C5
- Business phone
- +353 1 614 6240
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We make sure rules are followed, reputations protected and operational compliance maintained.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••• P••••••• Q••••• P•• • I•••• P••••••• S••••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $119M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• P••••••• Q••••• P•• • I•••• P••••••• S••••••• 2• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $139M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••• P••••••• Q•••• P•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $350M as of Jul 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A•• C••••• · Chair · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• W••• · Chief Executive Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• R•••••• · Managing Partner, CVC · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• C••••• · Senior Portfolio Manager, ADIA · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O•••• N••••• · Managing Director, CVC · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• J•••• · Investment Manager, ADIA · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• H••••••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••••••• C••••• R••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• C•••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F••••• C•••• · Independent board member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• G•••• · Independent board member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••• R••••••••• · Independent board member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• R•••• · Designated Person For Fund Risk Management · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••• M••••••••• · Designated Person With Responsibility For Capital And Financial Management · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••• L••••••••• · Designated Person For Investment Management · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
20 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• B•••••• M•••••• · Trustee · Sep 1, 2020 to Mar 21, 2022 Inference
- A••• G••••••• D••••• · Trustee · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 11, 2021 Inference
- J•••• K•••• K•••••• · Trustee · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- P•••••• A••• S•••• · Trustee · Mar 1, 2017 to Mar 21, 2022 Inference
- W••••• K••••• B••••• · Trustee · Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 21, 2022 Inference
- A••• G•••• · Designated Person For Operational Risk Management And Fund Risk Management · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 12, 2019 Inference
- C•••••• J••• M•••••• · Designated Person For Capital And Financial Management · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- C•••••• M•••••• · Designation Person For Financial Control, Monitoring Capital, Aifmd Reporting · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- G•••• F•••••• · Designated Person For Internal Audit · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- J••• C••••• · Designated Person For Capital And Financial Management · Jun 1, 2019 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- D••••• P•••• K•••• · Designated Person For Regulatory Compliance · Sep 1, 2019 to Mar 21, 2022 Inference
- M•••• C•••••• · Designated Person For Regulatory Compliance · Jul 1, 2014 to Oct 31, 2019 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• P••••••• C•••••• · Designated Person For Regulatory Compliance · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- A••••• M••••• · Director And Designated Person For Distribution · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- D•••• C••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- D••••• M••••• · Director & Designated Person For Distribution · Dec 1, 2018 to Mar 11, 2021 Inference
- F••••• S••••• M••••••• · Director · Aug 1, 2021 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- M•••••• P••••••• · Director And Designated Person For Fund Risk And Operational Risk · Dec 1, 2018 to Mar 11, 2021 Inference
- N••• F•••••• M•••••• · Chairman/Director · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- R••• A•• M••••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2015 to Mar 21, 2022 Inference
- Sep 16, 2026The data centre renaissance reshaping APAC’s investment landscape TMF Group in the media
- Mar 31, 2026T•• F••• M••••••••• •••••••• L••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Nov 19, 2014T•• F••• M••••••••• •••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
T•• F••• M••••••••• •••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…