DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V•••••• E••••• P••••••• L••
Hybrid managerClassification probableunsized· New York, NY
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- EBITDA $3.0M to $15.0MRevenue $20.0M to $150M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- ? to May 27, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $92.9Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- $20.0M to $150M
- EBITDA
- $3.0M to $15.0M
- Enterprise value
- $50.0M to $200M
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
8 current, 0 former
Managing partner (5)
- C•••••• N••••• · Former Chairman Freshpet; · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• B•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• B••••••• · CEO: Affordable Dentures & Implants; · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• L••••• · CEO: Sara Lee Frozen Bakery; · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• M•••••• · Former President Dove Men’s Care+ (Unilever) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (1)
- A••••• E••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (1)
- P•• R•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- C•••• B••••• · CEO: Purpose-Built Brands; · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- May 27, 2026••• Locked