The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H• V••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Hybrid managerClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$5.9B
Form ADV
PE funds
0
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
Private Equity Funds are 1 of 22 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 21
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 1 of 22 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 21
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)
    Private Equity Funds are 1 of 16 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 15
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $5.9B · 0 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 21, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$5.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
0
PE fund GAV, latest filing
unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$6.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
5%
Fund type mix
  • Hedge fund: 19 funds, $6.0B reported gross assets, 21 ever reported
  • Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 31, 2026
Employees
39
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Consumer, media telecom, real estate
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
5 families, 9 vehicles on record
View all 9 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• A• L•Special situations fund2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$32.2MFundraising
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• B• R•••• F••••• L•Special situations fund2025
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$40.1MFundraising
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• F••• ••••••• I•• A• L•Special situations fund2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$151MFundraising
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• F••• I•• B• L•Special situations fund2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$100MFundraising
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• F••• ••••••• I•• B• L•Special situations fund2024
Form D first sale
unknownno reporting$400,000Fundraising
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• M••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
Special situations fund2021
Form D first sale
$1.1B
as of Mar 31, 2026
$223MMature
H• V••• O••••••••• C•••••• M••••• F••• L•
ADV: Hedge Fund
Special situations fund2019
Form D first sale
$40.5M
as of Mar 31, 2026
no Form DHarvest
D•••••••• M••••• F••• S•• L•••• f•• a•• o• B••••• o• I•• S••••••••• P•••••••• a•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2019
Form D first sale
$1.3M
as of Nov 24, 2021
no Form DWound down
D•••••••• S••••• L• • S••••••••• P•••••••• A•Feeder or parallel2019
Form D first sale
unknownno reportingno Form DLifecycle unknown
Team
21 current, 2 former
Full team · 21 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Partner (4)
Analyst (6)
Operating partner (1)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (2)
Platform (6)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 21, 2012
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

H• V••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.

RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.