DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G••••••• S•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• I•••
G••••••• S•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• I•••
Infrastructure · probableLower middle marketToronto, Ontariog•••.g•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-25
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 25, 2024 to Nov 25, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $103Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $103Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $103Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $103M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Office address
- 199 BAY STREET, SUITE 2700, Toronto, Ontario, M5L 1E8
- Business phone
- 416-364-8341
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- infrastructure, software, media telecom, transportation logistics, environmental services
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Capital is typically required to develop and enhance these smart infrastructure asset-based solutions, and to acquire and grow solution providers.
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••• S•••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $83.0M as of Nov 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G••••••• S•••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $19.5M as of Nov 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
14 current, 0 former
Managing partner (2)
- R••••• V••••• M•• · President · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• V••••• M•• · President and Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (7)
- A••••• M•••••• C••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• H••••• L•• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••••••• C••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• B••••••• R••••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• C••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• D•••• C••••••••• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (2)
- C•••••• S•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• Q••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- C••••••••• H••••• L•• · Operating Partner and Co-Founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (2)
- L•••• E•••• R••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• E•••• R••• · Chief Financial Officer/Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- H•••• W•••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Sep 25, 2024G••••••• S•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)