Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• L•
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.89bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-09
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 9 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 4, 2017 to Aug 9, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $890Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $890Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 78%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-09, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.8B, Private Equity Fund $890M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 7, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 64
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 101 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS, 17TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10013-1689
- Business phone
- (212) 625-5700
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• M• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $386M as of Aug 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• C•••••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $387M as of Aug 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• C•••••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Aug 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• S•••• I••••• F•••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $495M filed Jul 14, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• S•••• I••••• F•••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $125M filed Jul 14, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• S•••• I••••• C•••••••• C••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $54.1M filed Jul 14, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| T•• S•••• I••••• C•••••••• P•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $16.6M filed Jul 14, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J•••• T••••••• H••• · Chairman · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M••• S••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• A••••• O••••••• · Trustee · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• M••••••• L•••• · Chief Business Officer · since Feb 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• B••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• H••••••• M•••••• · General Counsel · since Jul 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• R•••••••• · Deputy Head Of Private Investments · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••••• S••••• · Trustee Of S••••• Family Gst Exempt Trust · Dec 1, 2007 to Jan 13, 2020 Inference
- J••• M•••••• O••••••• · Trustee Of O••••••• Family Gst Exempt Trust · Dec 1, 2007 to Jan 13, 2020 Inference
- W••• T• T•••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer · Oct 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- C•••••••• a• D••• · Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to May 31, 2024 Inference
- J••••••• L•• D••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Aug 9, 2024 Inference
- J••••• J• M•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer · Nov 1, 2017 to Jun 12, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• B•••• S•••• · General Counsel, Secretary · Oct 1, 2017 to Jul 14, 2023 Inference
- S•••• R• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2017 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- T•••• P••••••• J•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- Dec 4, 2017T•••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…