The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U• R••••••••• G••••
Infrastructure, running INFRASTRUCTURE, based in Santa Monica, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $304M
- PE fund assets
- $305M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $304M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 4 of 6 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-05-22
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 4 of 6 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to May 22, 2023
- RAUM
- $304Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $305Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $305Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-05-22, latest gav Private Equity Fund $305M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Santa Monica, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $305M as of May 22, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••• P•••• • B••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $126M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••• P•••• • B••••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $89.7M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••• P•••• • B••••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $82.2M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U••• P•••• • B••••••• F••• I••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $4.0M as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| U• R••••••••• G••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $302,878 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest |
- J•••• M•••••••• · Member · since Sep 1, 2003 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• E•••• B••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• Y••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Financial Officer And Treasurer Of U••• Management Company, Llc · since Dec 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- J••••••• K••• · Member · Aug 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- T••••• P•••••• K••• · Managing Director Of U••• Management Company, Llc · Apr 1, 2007 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
- G••• B••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• S••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 158058 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012U• R••••••••• G•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
U• R••••••••• G•••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…