Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• C•••••• ••••••••• P••• L•••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-05
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 5, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $182Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $182Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $182Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-05, latest gav Private Equity Fund $182M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 65 9838 8500
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• A••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $176M as of Mar 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• A••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.7M as of Mar 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• A••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $139,000 as of Mar 5, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- B••• K•• M••• · Shareholder · since Aug 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N• S••• K•• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• E••••• C••••• S•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••• S••••••••• · Shareholder · Sep 1, 2008 to Oct 24, 2018 Inference
- S••••••• S••••••••• U•• · Shareholder · Aug 1, 2008 to Oct 24, 2018 Inference
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in S••••••• A••• I••• L••• $10.0M osc.ny.gov
- Mar 30, 2012S••••••• C•••••• ••••••••• P••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S••••••• C•••••• ••••••••• P••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…