DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / A••••••••• A•••• A•••••••••
A••••••••• A•••• A•••••••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 16, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Sep 16, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- platform 2
- period
- to 2026-02-18, from 2025-09-09, undated holdings 0, dated observations 4
- window
- last 2026-02-18, first 2025-09-09
- control
- control 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- count 1, share unknown, value TX
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 2
- cadence by year
- 2025 platforms 1, 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2025 to 2026
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
2 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••• L••• P•••• C••••••••• F••••••• 1• | Platform | active | Feb 18, 2026 transaction announcement | 7 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| G••••• I••••••••• S•••••• G•••• S•••••••• 9• | Platform | active | Sep 9, 2025 transaction announcement | 1.0 years | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
2 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 18, 2026 | Platform acquisition | F•••• L••• P•••• C••••••••• F••••••• 1• | Sponsor (confirmed) | arielalternatives.com |
| Sep 9, 2025 | Platform acquisition | G••••• I••••••••• S•••••• G•••• S•••••••• 9• | Sponsor (confirmed) | arielalternatives.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Financial advisers (1)
- B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2025
Legal advisers (1)
- C•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2025
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Feb 18, 2026A••••••••• A•••• A••••••••• Acquires F•••• L••• P•••• C••••••••• F••••••• 1•, 2026
- Sep 9, 2025A••••••••• A•••• A••••••••• Completes Acquisition of G••••• I••••••••• S•••••• G•••• S•••••••• 9•, 2025