The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••• M••••••••• L••
Hybrid manager, based in Austin, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.1B
- PE fund assets
- $92.1M
- PE funds
- 0
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $1.1B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.09bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-08-27
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 11 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%)Admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 7 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.1B · 0 PE funds · filed Aug 27, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 15, 2019 to Aug 27, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $92.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 11 funds, $1.1B reported gross assets
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape2 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• L• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $273M filed Aug 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L••••••• E••••• P••••••• I• •••• L• | Other Private Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $79.4M filed Aug 27, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2021
- Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2018
- Principal; Sole Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2017
- Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2018
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024
Full team · 6 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- A••• L•••• L••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 Form ADV
- K•••• P••••••• L•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- B•• M•••••• B•••••• · Principal; Sole Managing Member · since Mar 1, 2017 Form ADV
- J•••• C••••••••• M••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2018 Form ADV
- K••• A••••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2024 Form ADV
- T••••• W••••• F••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jun 1, 2021 Form ADV
B•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.