DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•• S••••• I•••••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Greenwood Village, COo•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $112M
- PE fund assets
- $102M
- PE funds
- 15
- Investments held
- 0 of 6
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $112M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 15 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-25
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 15 of 15 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 15 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 27, 2023 to Oct 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $112Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 15
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $102Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $102Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $102Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-25, latest gav Private Equity Fund $102M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 15, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 15
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Greenwood Village, CO
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 6
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 6, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 6
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
6 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
15 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••• I•••••••• O•• S••••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $40.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.2M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $7.5M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.5M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.2M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• O•• X••• a• S••••• o• I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• O•• X•••• a• S••••• o• I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $980,670 as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I••••• I•••••••• P••••••• O•• X•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $725,000 as of Oct 25, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- J•••• I•• M••••• · Managing Member/Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
6 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••••• S•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| B•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| D••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| F•••••••• p••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| I••••••••• P••• D•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P•••••• s•••••• i••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 31, 2026O•• S••••• I•••••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 15 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 27, 2023O•• S••••• I••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
O•• S••••• I••••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…