DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•• E••••• S•••••••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $25B
- PE funds
- 16
- Investments held
- 1 of 1
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography United Kingdom,E•••••,Global
- Last 12 months 1Most recent this monthPlatform deals 1
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 25 Private Equity Fund(s) among 81 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Large capdefined by: proxy: $25.06bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-27
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 25 P•••••• Equity Fund(s) among 81 vehicles; no rule fired
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 16
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $25Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $56Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $25Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 31%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-27, latest gav Real Estate Fund $5.7B, Other Private Fund $25B, Private Equity Fund $25B, latest counts Real Estate Fund 8, Other Private Fund 40, Private Equity Fund 16, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 9, Other Private Fund 47, Private Equity Fund 25
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Luxembourg, Luxembourg
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United Kingdom, E•••••, Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- platform 1
- period
- to 2026-09-08, from 2026-09-08, undated holdings 0, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-09-08, first 2026-09-08
- control
- control 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- corporate parent 1
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
Funds
58 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• E••••• C••••••••• a• S••••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $408M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• E••••• M••••••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C• V••• C••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $257M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• G••••• C••••••••• E• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $109M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• V••••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $91.4M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• O•• E• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9M as of Dec 4, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• E••••• F••• V• L•• C•••••••• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• E••••• F••• V••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.0B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• I••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $762M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A•••• S•••• Y• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• I• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• V• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $809M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• R••••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $614M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• I• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $447M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• I•• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $398M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• I• S•••• R••• S•• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $220M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• E••••••• D••••• L•••••• I• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $219M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• I••••••••• E••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• E••••• M••••••••• F••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• A•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• A••• P•••••• F••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | SPV | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• G••••• C••••••••• B• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $862M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• S•••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $811M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• I• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $784M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $607M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $597M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• B•• S••••• D••••• L•••••• C••••• C••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $531M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• B••••• C••••••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $459M as of Jun 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• C••••• S••••••••• S•• S••••••••• • I•• M•••••• 2••• D••••• L•••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 year in the fund name | $410M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• C••••••••• 4• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $403M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• H••••••• S••••• L•••••• C••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $308M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• C•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $305M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• I••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $297M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• E••••• C••••••••• a• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $259M as of Jun 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• I•• S••••• L•••••• C••••• C••••••••• 6• P•••••••• I••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $250M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• P•••••• C••••• O••• E•••• S••••• S••••••••• S•••••• F•••••• F••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $249M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S•••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $232M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• C•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $226M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• C•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $201M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $178M as of Jun 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• I••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $159M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• t•• C•••• S•••••• F•••••• C••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• E••••• C••••••••• C• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• • S••• C••••••••• 1• P•••••••• C•••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| T••• C••••••••• F••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $69.9M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• C••••••••• C•• P•••••• F•••••••• C••••••••• S••••• 2• P•••••••• I••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $63.1M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• E••••• F••• V•• E• ••••• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $24.4M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• C••••••••• C•• P•••••• F•••••••• C••••••••• S••••• 1• P•••••••• I••••••••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $20.3M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• S••••• D••• P••••••• S•• M• P•• C••••• 1• C••••••••• S••••• 1• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $14.3M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• D••••• I••••••••• S••• ADV: Other P•••••• Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• T•••••• C••••••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• T•••••• C••••••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $111,348 as of Sep 19, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•• M•• C••••••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• M•• C••••••••• I• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $460M as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I•• E••••• F••• V•• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.4B as of Jun 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
9 current, 3 former
Principal (3)
- K•••••••• L•• M•••••• · Non-Executive D•••••or · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••••• D••••• · Non-Executive D•••••or · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• G••••• · Non-Executive D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (5)
- A••••• G••••• L•••• · Group General Counsel · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• H••••••••• · Chief People and External Affairs Officer · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C••••••••• M•••••• B••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• C••••••••• M•••••• B••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••• H••••••• · Risk Conducting Officer And Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- A••• I••••••• · Global Head of the Client Solutions Group · start date unknown I•••••ment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••• C••••••• · Executive D•••••or · Apr 1, 2018 to Jun 29, 2020 Inference
- F••••••••• L••••••• · Non-Executive D•••••or · Mar 1, 2017 to Jun 30, 2023 Inference
- P••• K••• · Executive D•••••or And Conducting Officer · Mar 1, 2017 to Jun 30, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
1 relationships, 1 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W••••••••• G•••• | Platform | active | Sep 8, 2026 transaction announcement | 0 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
Transactions
1 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 8, 2026 | Platform acquisition | W••••••••• G•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | i••••.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
- Sep 17, 2026ICG and Amundi complete equity partnership
- Sep 11, 2026ICG’s Head of Economic and I•••••ment Research: Monetary Matters
- Sep 10, 2026ICG Infra agrees to acquire W••••••••• G•••• from Ontario Teachers’ and USS
- Sep 8, 2026ICG Infra agrees to acquire W••••••••• G•••• from Ontario Teachers’ and USS
- Jul 23, 2026I•• E••••• S•••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 16 (2024 extract) -> 33 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 8, 2018I•• E••••• S••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
I•• E••••• S••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Real Estate Funds.
Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…