Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••• S••••• C••••••
At P••• S••••• C••••••, we partner with high potential companies and management teams to achieve next level growth. Learn how we can partner with you.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.43bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 8, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $430Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $430Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $430Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $430Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $430M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Seattle, WA
- Office address
- 300 E PIKE STREET, SUITE 2000, Seattle, WA, 98122
- Business phone
- 425-686-3320
- Sectors
- industrials
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- $4.0M to $20.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We invest in successful businesses in industrial and other sectors that serve professional and other demanding technical customers.
- roles
- add on 3, unknown 7, platform 3
- period
- to 2026-07-08, from 2019-01-08, undated holdings 8, dated observations 10
- window
- last 2026-07-08, first 2019-01-08
- control
- control 4, unknown 9
- companies
- 13
- geography
- count 2, share 0.154, value CA, count 1, share 0.077, value WA
- investments
- 13
- seller kinds
- family 2
- transactions
- 5
- cadence by year
- 2019 platforms 1, 2025 add ons 1, 2026 add ons 2, other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 3, platforms 3, add ons per platform 1
- sector known for
- 6
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.077, value transportation logistics, examples QuickBox Fulfillment, count 1, share 0.077, value healthcare services, examples US BioTek Laboratories LLC, count 1, share 0.077, value software, examples Impel, count 1, share 0.077, value specialty distribution, examples Fair Market, count 1, share 0.077, value industrial manufacturing, examples Tru-Duct, Inc., count 1, share 0.077, value industrial services, examples Superior Duct Fabrication
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.077, value freight forwarding brokerage, examples QuickBox Fulfillment, count 1, share 0.077, value software, examples Impel, count 1, share 0.077, value grocery wholesale, examples Fair Market, count 1, share 0.077, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Tru-Duct, Inc., count 1, share 0.077, value hvac plumbing mechanical, examples Superior Duct Fabrication
13 companies on the graph (5 transactions); most in transportation logistics (1); 3 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2019 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••• R••• C••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $49.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••••• C••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $45.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••• S••••• C•••••• P••••••• • B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $104M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| P••• S••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $231M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- D•••• T••• D••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• A••••• W•••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• J••• C••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• J••• C••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• D••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- P••• C••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••••• A••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• M••••• · VP, Portfolio Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• F•••••••• · VP, PORTFOLIO OPERATIONS · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• D••••••• · Executive Assistant & Office Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• J••••• F••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• J••••• F••••• · CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K••••••••• · Finance & Operations Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 8, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | T•••••••• I••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Jun 3, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | H••••• E•••••••• C•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Apr 14, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | A•• H••••••• S••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | N•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Mar 3, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | T•••••• P•••• T••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Growth investment | M••••• P•••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Dec 17, 2025 | Add-on acquisition | C•••••• G•••••• S••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | pikestreetcapital.com |
| Jan 8, 2019 | Platform acquisition | U• B••••• L••••••••• L•• | Sponsor | capitalagroup.com |
- G•• S•••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- C••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 8, 2019
- C••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 8, 2019
- Sep 14, 2026September 14, 2026 B•••••• W••• Announces Investment in C•••••• G•••••• S••••• SEATTLE, Wash. – September 14, 2026 – B•••••• LLC ("B••••••"), a portfolio company of ... Start Reading
- Sep 14, 2026B•••••• W••• Announces Investment in C•••••• G•••••• S•••••
- Jul 8, 2026July 8, 2026 S••••••• D••• F••••••••• Acquires T••••••• San Diego-area sheet metal fabricator strengthens S•••••••'s regional footprint Start Reading
- Jun 3, 2026June 3, 2026 I•••• Announces Strategic Investment in H••••• E•••••••• C•••••• Partnership with established Midwest provider expands platform’s geographic footprint, ... Start Reading
- May 5, 2026May 5, 2026 P••• S••••• Appoints N•••••• F•••••••• as Vice President of Portfolio Operations Start Reading
- Apr 14, 2026April 14, 2026 S••••••• D••• F••••••••• Acquires A•• H••••••• S••••• California-based HVAC and sheet metal providers join forces to deliver expanded solutions Start Reading
- Mar 27, 2026P••• S••••• C••••••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 4 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 9, 2026March 9, 2026 US B••••• L••••••••• Completes Strategic Investment in N•••••••• Partnership expands global footprint and capabilities in functional diagnostic testing Start Reading
- Mar 3, 2026March 3, 2026 A••••• O•••••• S•••••• Announces Investment in T•••••• P•••• T••• SEATTLE, Wash. – March 4, 2026 – A••••• O•••••• S•••••• (“A•••••”), a portfolio company ... Start Reading
- Feb 19, 2026February 19, 2026 B•••••• W••• Announces Investment in California Water Services SEATTLE, Wash. – B•••••• W••• (“B••••••”), a P••• S••••• C•••••• portfolio company, ... Start Reading
- Jan 21, 2026B•••••• W••• Announces Strategic Investment in M••••• P••••
- Jan 21, 2026January 21, 2026 B•••••• W••• Announces Strategic Investment in M••••• P•••• SEATTLE, Wash. – P••• S••••• C•••••• (“P••• S•••••”) portfolio company B•••••• W••• ... Start Reading
- Jan 8, 2019P••• S••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
P••• S••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…