DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• W•••• O•• G••••
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $11.4M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- EBITDA from $1.0MRevenue from $10.0MSectors technology,aerospace_defense,environmental_services
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 30, 2018
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $11.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $11.4Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2018-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $11.4M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- technology, aerospace defense, environmental services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- from $10.0M
- EBITDA
- from $1.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•• W••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $10.2M as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••• H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1 as of Mar 30, 2018 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• O•• G••••••••• A•••••••• • D•••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $51.9M as of Jul 21, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| W•••• O•• S••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $47.9M as of Jul 21, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
1 current, 1 former
Managing partner (1)
- C•••• C• M••••• · Managing Partner And Ceo · since Nov 1, 2004 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• G• M••••••••• · Managing Member · Nov 1, 2007 to Jul 20, 2016 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked