Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•• C•••••• H•••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 17, 2014 to May 30, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-30, latest gav Other Private Fund 0, latest counts Other Private Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- 22
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 55 OLD FIELD POINT RD, SUITE 1E, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 212.235.2650
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•• A••••••••• I••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Other Private Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Nov 17, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••• V•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3M as of Feb 9, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.0M as of Jul 4, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• A••••••••• P••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.3M as of Jul 4, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• H••••••• Q••••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 30, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- R••••• E••••• C••••• · Ceo And Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• C•••••• G•••••• · Non-Management Owner · since May 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•••• E•••••• · Cco And General Counsel · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
16 former (kept with end dates)
- D•••• G•••••• · Managing Member · Jan 1, 2014 to Aug 30, 2016 Inference
- J•••• S•••• · Senior Managing Director · Sep 1, 2019 to Nov 17, 2021 Inference
- A••••• M•••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Oct 1, 2019 to Aug 12, 2020 Inference
- B•••• M••••••• · Coo · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- C•••• K•••• G••• · Chief Operating Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Dec 18, 2018 Inference
- D••••• M•••••• D•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2018 to Aug 8, 2018 Inference
- G••• J••••• S•••••••• · Cco · Apr 1, 2014 to Feb 9, 2015 Inference
- J•••• A••••• P•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Aug 1, 2018 to Nov 14, 2018 Inference
- J•••••• S• S•••••• · Senior Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2016 to Feb 27, 2018 Inference
- J•••• A•• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018 Inference
- K••• R•••••• B•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- M•••••• S••••• C••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2018 to Nov 8, 2019 Inference
- M••••••• N•• K••• · Chief Financial Officer · Sep 1, 2016 to May 10, 2018 Inference
- R•••••• C•••••• · Cco · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 4, 2014 Inference
- R•••• E•••• A•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- W•••••• J••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2015 to Mar 30, 2017 Inference
- A•••••••• C•••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- A•••••••• A••••••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- Mar 17, 2014G•• C•••••• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
G•• C•••••• H•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…