Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• ••• I•••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 8 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $12.13bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 8 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Aug 19, 2024
- RAUM
- $23Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 68
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $12B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 68, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 83
- Employees
- 157
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 7 BRYANT PARK, SUITE 1600, New York, NY, 10018
- Business phone
- 1-212-488-5330
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• G••••• I•• U•• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6,476 as of Nov 8, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• R••• A••••• H•••••••• R•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $99.5M as of Aug 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• R••• A••••• G•••• P•••• R•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 7, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• G••••• T••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• R••• A••••• E•••••••• R•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 7, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• T••••••••• I• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.2M as of Sep 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• O••••••••• I• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.4M as of Aug 3, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• T••••••••• I• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $937,281 as of Jun 4, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• E••••• I• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $334,482 as of Jun 4, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• T••••••••• I• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $27,877 as of Sep 20, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••• T••••••••• I•• C••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $0 as of Sep 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• A•••• E••••• V•• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $987M filed Jul 21, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $502M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• S••••••••• I••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2023 | $436M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• G••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $427M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• S••••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2023 | $399M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• S•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $384M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• D••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $319M filed Aug 3, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• T••••••••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $292M filed Aug 3, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• T••••••••• V••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $259M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• T••••••••• V•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $253M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S• G••••• O••••••••• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $249M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• S•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $233M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• C•••• I• S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $206M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• V• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $193M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• O••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $170M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• A••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $163M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• A••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $149M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• O••••••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $141M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $123M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• A••• I• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $123M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• O••••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $116M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2023 | $106M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• C••••••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2023 | $105M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• A•••• M•••• P•••••• C••••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2021 to 2023 | $103M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• C•••• S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $86.5M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• C•••• I•• S•••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $71.5M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• I• B• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $69.4M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• S••••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2023 | $67.1M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• I• a• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $63.9M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• T••••••••• V• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $62.0M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••••• G••• I• S••••••••• P•••••• E••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2020 | $49.4M filed Sep 25, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• O••••••••• I• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $48.4M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2023 | $45.1M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• T••••••••• V••••••• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $43.2M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• G••••• I••••••••• P•••••• P••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $36.2M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• A••• I• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $33.7M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••• O••••••••• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2020 to 2023 | $30.0M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $22.8M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• A••• I• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $21.5M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| E•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2023 | $20.3M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• S••••••••• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $17.3M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2023 | $14.8M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $13.4M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• T••••••••• V• C••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $6.3M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• C•••• V• S••••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2023 to 2023 | $4.6M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•••• E••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2023 | $4.0M filed Nov 8, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- G•••• F•••• W•••••••• · Global Head Of S•••••••• C••••••, Chairman Of The Board · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• B••••••••• J••••••••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•• A•••••• G••••••• · Head Of P•••••• Equity North America · since May 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• R••• · Chief Investment Officer · since May 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• M••••• E•••• · Global Head Of P•••••• Equity, Vice Member Of The Board · since Jan 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• K••• F•••• · Member · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••••• S•••••••• C•••• · Head Of P•••••• Equity'S Investments · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• M••• G••••• · Head Of Operations P•••••• Equity And Solutions, Chief Operation Officer P•••••• Equity · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••••••• N•• R••••••• · Head Of Compliance, P•••••• Equity (Cco) · since Jun 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••• D•••••••• · Head Of Finance · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• C••••••••• A••••• · Chief Operating Officer, P•••••• Assets · since May 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• •••• A•••• · General Counsel P•••••• Equity, Chief Operation Officer P•••••• Equity · since Jul 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• J•••• A•• · Head Of Global P•••••• Equity Portfolios · since Mar 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• U••••••••• · Head Of Risk Management · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• S•••••• B•••••• · Member Of The Board · Jun 1, 2013 to Sep 13, 2019 Inference
- A•••• P••••••• J••••• · Member Of The Board · Jan 1, 2009 to Aug 10, 2017 Inference
- S•••••• A••• D••••• · Member Of The Board · Sep 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- B•••• E••••• R•••••• · Vice Chairman Of The Board · Jun 1, 1997 to Jul 17, 2024 Inference
- R••• N•• S••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jan 1, 2018 to May 2, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• J••••••• M•••• · Executive Chairman Of The Board · Jul 1, 2017 to Jul 17, 2024 Inference
- S••• L•••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jul 1, 2017 to Sep 20, 2017 Inference
- A••••••••• K••••• · Head Of Compliance (Cco) · May 1, 2012 to May 30, 2024 Inference
- M••••• W•••••• B••• · Head Of Finance · Sep 1, 2017 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- P••••••• B••••• · Managing D•••••or, Chief Financial Officer · May 1, 2008 to Jun 19, 2017 Inference
- S•••• K•••••••• · Deputy Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 27, 2013 Inference
- S•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- J•• • A••••••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- S••• E••••••••• P•• L•••••• A•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2013
- U• A•••• M••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- H••• D••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- S••• E••••••••• P•• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- F••• P•••••••• I••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- V•••••• S•••••••• G•••• E••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- Mar 27, 2026S•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• ••• I•••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 68 (2024 extract) -> 66 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012S•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• ••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• ••• I••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…