Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.23bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-01
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 2 of 2 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 2, 2012 to Aug 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $234Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $234Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 29%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-01, latest gav Hedge Fund $1.3B, Private Equity Fund $234M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 31
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 441 9TH AVENUE, 20TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10001
- Business phone
- 212-313-5100
- Sectors
- financial services
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• D••••• L•••••• • I••••••••• D••••••• F••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $39.3M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••• D••••• L•••••• • I••••••••• D••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $195M as of Aug 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- M••• J••••••• C••••••• · President · since Sep 1, 2006 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• a• E•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• D• S•••• V••• · Chief Commercial Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••••• C••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• J••••• I•••••••• · Managing D•••••or · Sep 1, 2006 to Dec 19, 2016 Inference
- G••••• J••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Dec 19, 2016 Inference
- K••••• D••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2012 to Jul 10, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• P••• E•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2011 to Sep 12, 2012 Inference
- V••••• S•••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jun 1, 2018 to Jun 14, 2021 Inference
- K••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- J•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- G••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- P•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- Mar 2, 2012B••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
B••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…