Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
K••••••• M••••••••• S•••
K••••••• is a privately owned European asset manager specialised in private corporate lending. With our 4 complementary strategies and our partnership with Flexam, we can provide tailor-made long-term liquidity and credit solutions to any European based lower mid-market borrower. Being flexible by nature, we target investment opportunities from €10m to €150m. Through our disciplined approach, we aim to build a diversified and sustainable portfolio with a strong focus on downside protection.
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.85bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-12
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 3 of 3 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 24, 2017 to Sep 12, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Leudelange, Luxembourg
- Office address
- 5-7 RUE LÉON LAVAL, Leudelange, 3372
- Business phone
- +352 27 61 62 85
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Europe
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- Being flexible by nature, we target investment opportunities from €10m to €150m.
- roles
- unknown 17
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 17, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 17
- companies
- 17
- geography
- investments
- 17
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
17 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K••••••• C••••• O••••••••• V• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $46.2M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••••• C••••• O••••••••• V• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| K••••••• C••••• O••••••••• I• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | unknown | $787M as of Sep 12, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- D••••• H•••• R••• S••••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• H•••• R••• S••••••••• · Manager, Managing Partner · since Aug 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••••• E••••••• M••••• B•••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• E••••••• M••••• B•••••• · Manager, Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• G••••• H••••• J••• D•••••••• · Manager, Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• G••••• H••••• J••• D•••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••• M•••••• H•••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••••• F•••• · Partner - Head of Spain & Italy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M•••••• G•••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• R•••• · Partner - Head of France · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• A••••••••• · Manager · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• H••••• · Partner - Head of UK & Ireland · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• N•••••• · Partner - Head of Value Enhancement · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• M••••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• K••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• M••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• H•••• C••••••• · Partner - Head of KSO France & Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• B••••• · Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• v•• d•• H••••• · Head of HR & Communications · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• M•••• E••••• W••••••••• · Head of Legal & Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• M•••• E••••• W••••••••• · General Counsel/Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J••• L• T•••••• · Funds CFO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• D• M••••••••• · Partner - Head of Sustainability · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R••••••• · Finance & Administration Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• M••••• C••••• G••••• · Head of Luxembourg & Portfolio · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• S••••• · Head of DACH · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• H••• · Head of CLOs · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- X••••• B••••••• · Head of Private Wealth Solutions · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- A•••• D•••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- G•• F••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- J••••••••• D•••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- M••••• P••••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- P••• D•••••••• · Trustee · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- J•••• P••••• G•••••• · Manager, Managing Partner · Sep 1, 2013 to Mar 5, 2024 Inference
- C••••••••• W•••• T••••• · Manager · Jan 1, 2021 to Sep 12, 2024 Inference
- H••• N•• W••••• · Director, General Counsel · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- B••••• M••••• C••••• G••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- C••••••••• J••• L• T•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- F••••••• O••• B• D••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- M••••••••• N•• D••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2015 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- T••••• D•••••••• M• D••• · Director · Jun 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- N••••• D••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C••••••• L•••••• • C•• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- Sep 9, 2026Press Release Publications 09.09.2026 K••••••• provides financing to support Verdane's partnership with Konvekta
- Sep 8, 202608.09.2026 K••••••• agrees full exit from GroGlass
- Aug 13, 2026Press Release Publications 13.08.2026 K••••••• provides additional financing for Matignon Group’s acquisition of The Gentlemen’s Clinic
- Jul 23, 2026Portfolio Publications 23.07.2026 K••••••• partners with JB Capital on the investment in Grupo Sesderma
- Jun 25, 2026Portfolio Publications 25.06.2026 K••••••• partners with NLI Capital in the acquisition of Holland ICT Groep
- May 20, 2026Portfolio Publications 20.05.2026 K••••••• partners with Avedon in acquiring global workforce solutions platform Atlas NextWave together with its management team
- Mar 31, 2026K••••••• Management: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 3 (2024 extract) -> 4 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 3, 2026Corporate Publications 03.03.2026 K••••••• and Candriam Deepen Strategic Partnership
- Jul 24, 2017K••••••• M••••••••• S••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)