The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• C•••••• A•••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $25.0M
- PE fund assets
- $25.0M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $25.0M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag and the name reads as a wealth or access platform
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 28, 2017 to Mar 30, 2021
- RAUM
- $25.0Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $25.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $25.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-30, latest gav Private Equity Fund $25.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••• S•••••••• R•••••••• E••••• F••• I• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $18.4M as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•••••• C•• L••• S••••••••• F••• I• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- M•••••• G••••• R•••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• S••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• M••••••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••••• C•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• A••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2016 to Aug 17, 2018 Inference
- E••••• C••••••• K••••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Jan 31, 2020 Inference
- M•••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2019
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 283567 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Sep 28, 2017M•••••• C•••••• A•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M•••••• C•••••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…