Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• C••••••
C•••••• C•••••• is a private investment firm that concentrates on lower-middle market companies with sustainable cash flow from operations. Headquartered in Atlanta, GA, C•••••• provides debt and equity solutions to companies throughout North America.
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 13
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 15 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 13
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 15, 2024
- RAUM
- $294Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $272Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-15, latest gav Hedge Fund $272M, latest counts Hedge Fund 6, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 13, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- 1372 PEACHTREE ST. NE, Atlanta, GA, 30309
- Business phone
- 770-618-2100
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- Europe, Asia
- Revenue
- $10.0M to $50.0M
- EBITDA
- $3.0M to $20.0M
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $5.0M to $40.0M
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We focus on generating consistent returns while managing risks effectively.
- roles
- unknown 4
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 4
- companies
- 4
- geography
- investments
- 4
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• C•••••• F••• Q• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 27, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 27, 2023 | no Form D | Unknown |
- B•••• G••••• R••••••• · Founder & Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• G••••• R••••••• · Managing Member Of C•••••• Carried Interest V, Llc · since Apr 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• H•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• A••••• H•••• · Member Of C•••••• Carried Interest V, Llc · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••• S••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• W••• · Member Of C•••••• Carried Interest Iv Llc · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• a• A••••••••• · Member Of C•••••• Carried Interest Iv Llc · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• O•••• B••••••• · CFA, Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• P•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• B•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• S•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• R•• W••• · Chief Financial Officer Of Registrant And Relying Advisors · since Oct 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• O•••• B••••••• · Senior Associate And Cco Of Registrant And Relying Advisors · since Jul 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• B••• B••• · Member Of C•••••• Carried Interest V, Llc · Apr 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- F•••• T• C••••• · Member Of C•••••• Sbic Fund Iv Gp Llc · Sep 1, 2011 to Nov 4, 2013 Inference
- S•••• K•••••••• · Member Of C•••••• Sbic Fund Iv Gp Llc · Sep 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- T••• E••• K•••••• · Cco And Cfo Of Registrant And Relying Advisors · Jan 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••• G••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| H••• D••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S••• G••••• I••••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| S•••••••• | Role unknown | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- Feb 14, 2012C•••••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
C•••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…