DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• T•••• P••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableunsizedSEC registered investment adviser· Greenwich, CTt•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $170M
- PE fund assets
- $172M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Geography United States
- Graphs 1
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 27, 2020
- RAUM
- $170Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $172Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $172Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $172M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• T•••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $136M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••• T•••• P••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $35.6M as of Mar 27, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
3 current, 3 former
Managing partner (1)
- W•••••• D•••• F•••••• · Managing Member · since Nov 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (1)
Platform (1)
- A••••••• C••••• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- P••••• K•••••• · Owner · Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 6, 2012 Inference
- C••••••••• J••••• · Chief Compliance Officer/Cfo · Oct 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- D•••• R••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2015 to Jul 24, 2018 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- L••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 156020 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 29, 2012T•••• T•••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
T•••• T•••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…