DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T••• V••••••• A••••••• L••••••
T••• V••••••• A••••••• L••••••
We aim to build high-growth industry leaders of outstanding management quality and global ambitions.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-18
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“T•••ven is a leading private equity firm since 2000”xn--t-1hnaaaaa.com
- Sep 16, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“T•••ven is a leading private equity firm since 2000”xn--t-1hnaaaaa.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 18, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St Peter Port, Guernsey
- Office address
- AZTEC EAST WING - TRAFALGAR COURT, LES BANQUES, St Peter Port, GY1 3PP
- Business phone
- 44 0 1481 749705
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
31 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- Global
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- from $5.0B
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 31
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 31, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 31
- companies
- 31
- geography
- investments
- 31
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.032, value media telecom, examples MEDIANOVA, count 1, share 0.032, value software, examples MIKRO GRUP
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.032, value media telecom, examples MEDIANOVA, count 1, share 0.032, value software, examples MIKRO GRUP
31 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in media telecom (1); no dated observations
Funds
8 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••••• G••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $79.2M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $218M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| M•••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $111M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| D••• C•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D••• C•••••••• 2• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $673,357 as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $646M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $86.8M as of Mar 18, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
3 current, 10 former
Principal (3)
- B•••• G••••• M••••• · Director · since Apr 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• W•••••• C•••••• H••••• · Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• J•••• B••••• · Director · since Dec 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••• U•••• · Shareholder · May 1, 2007 to Jan 14, 2020 Inference
- R••••• U•••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2002 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- S••••• T••• · Shareholder · Mar 1, 2012 to Jan 14, 2020 Inference
- C••••• M•••• T••••• · Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- A••••• W•••••• H•••••••• · Director Of T••• V••••••• A••••••• L••••••, T••• V•••••• P••••••• L••••••, T••• Venture Partners Ii & Iii L•••••• · Aug 1, 2016 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- B•••• T••• A•••• · Director · May 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- G••• C•••• M••••• · Director Of T••• V••••••• A••••••• L••••••, T••• V•••••• P••••••• L••••••, T••• Venture Partners Ii & Iii L•••••• · Sep 1, 2017 to Jan 14, 2020 Inference
- J••• B••••• G••••• S•••• · Director · Nov 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- M••••• D•••• M•••••• · Director Of T••• Ventures Advisory Ltd, T••• Venture Partners Ltd, T••• Venture Partners Ii Ltd & T••• Venture Partners Iii Ltd · Nov 1, 2006 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- N••••• A••• · Director · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
31 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 30, 2026T••• V••••••• A••••••• L••••••: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 8 (2024 extract) -> 7 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012T••• V••••••• A••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)