The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••
Buyout firm, running SECONDARIES, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $23.7M
- PE funds
- 20
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 116 of 130 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-10-06
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 116 of 130 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 21, 2012 to Oct 6, 2023
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 20
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $23.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $23.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 89%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2023-10-06, latest gav Private Equity Fund $23.7M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 20, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 116
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•• B•••• S•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.0M as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••••• E••••••• G•••••••• I••••••••• I••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $929,138 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• B•••• X• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $751,015 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• B•••• S••••••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $427,214 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• S••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $283 as of Mar 28, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• S••••• I••••••••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $247 as of Mar 26, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $33.5M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• ••••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $10.0M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• 2••• C•••••••• V••••••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2010 year in the fund name | $32,794 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• 2••• C•••••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2008 year in the fund name | $1 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I••••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2007 year in the fund name | $155,010 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• A••••• F••• I••• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2007 year in the fund name | $15,000 as of Oct 6, 2023 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $98.3M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $49.7M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• N•••••• R•••••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $30.1M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••• R••• E••••• F••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $18.6M as of Mar 31, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••• E••••••• G•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $23.9M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $5.5M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• G•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $4.9M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $4.8M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• M••••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $3.8M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• G•••••••• I••••••••• V• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $2.9M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• G••••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $2.9M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• A•••• S••••• B• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $2.7M filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $2.5M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• G•••••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $2.3M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• P•••••• X• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $2.3M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• B••••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $1.9M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $1.6M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S••••• D••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2022 to 2023 | $1.4M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $1.4M filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• A•••• S••••• B• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $1.4M filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $1.3M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• X•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $1.3M filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• G•••••••• I••••••••• V••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $1.3M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• E•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $1.3M filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $1.2M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $1.2M filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• C•••••••• V••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $1.2M filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $1.1M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• T•••••• F••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $1.0M filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $976,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• A••••• F••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $931,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• S••••• I• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $928,414 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• A••••• F••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $885,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• G•••••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $829,947 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• M••••••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $809,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $802,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• L•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $777,216 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• S••••• I• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $733,264 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• L•••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $630,134 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2021 | $581,698 filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $577,005 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• G••••••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $567,353 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• C•••••••• V••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $550,417 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• S•••••• V••••• F••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $522,681 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• V•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $515,801 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• B••••••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $446,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• X•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $346,304 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• X••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $332,545 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $312,048 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $287,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• E•••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $238,209 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $222,601 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• L•••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $182,161 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• E•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $173,781 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• X••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $162,563 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• M••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2018 | $123,241 filed Mar 26, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $109,408 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V•••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2021 | $102,473 filed Mar 31, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• T••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $91,793 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $89,900 filed Oct 7, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $85,094 filed Mar 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $77,938 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• M••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2018 | $74,946 filed Mar 26, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $57,162 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• X•••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $53,138 filed Oct 7, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• C••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $34,374 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• T••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $31,167 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• E•••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $28,643 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• 2••• V••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2023 | $28,000 filed Oct 6, 2023 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $26,229 filed Mar 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| I••••••••• T••••••••• P••••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $22,800 filed Oct 7, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• S•••••• V••••• F••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2020 | $20,837 filed Jun 30, 2020 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• T•••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $19,890 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• P•••••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $18,600 filed Oct 7, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• T•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $18,472 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• M••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2019 | $16,735 filed Mar 27, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• F•••••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $16,294 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• S•••••• E••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $14,543 filed Oct 7, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• X•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $12,355 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• I••••••••• I•• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $10,013 filed Mar 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• A•••• I••••••••• I• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2017 | $8,951 filed Mar 28, 2017 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• I••••••••• X•••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2015 | $8,385 filed Oct 7, 2015 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A•• M••••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2018 | $6,772 filed Mar 26, 2018 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| A••••••• E••••••• T•••• I••••••••• I••• L•• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2015 to 2016 | $5,698 filed Mar 28, 2016 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- J••• C••••••••• B••••• · Ceo / Managing Member / Cco · since Sep 1, 2001 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• T•••••• M•••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- C••••• L••• M••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 1992 to Mar 26, 2018 Inference
- M•••••• C•••••• M••••• · Trustee · Dec 1, 1992 to Mar 26, 2018 Inference
- G•• M• O••••• · Shareholder / Member · Jun 1, 2003 to Mar 28, 2016 Inference
- R••••• M•••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2011 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 21, 2012••• Locked
S••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…