The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••• G••••• F••• M••••••••• L••••••
Candidate, running PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Dublin.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $289M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 10 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.29bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-03
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 10 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 5, 2014 to Jul 16, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $289Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $289Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 10%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-03, latest gav Other Private Fund $1.4B, Private Equity Fund $289M, latest counts Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 9, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Dublin 2, Ireland
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• C••••• O••••••••• R•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $289M as of Oct 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- P••• R•••••• G••••• · Ceo And Director · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••• B•••••• · Non-Executive Director · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••••• W••• · Non-Executive Director · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• O••••••• · Non-Executive Director · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•• B••••••• · Non-Executive Director · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• M••••••• O••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• O••••• · Coo And Director · since Jan 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• D•••••• · Designated Person For Capital And Financial Management · since Nov 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- T••• J••• G•••• · Ceo · May 1, 2014 to Nov 10, 2014 Inference
- C••••• G••••• T•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2020 to Oct 11, 2021 Inference
- G•• K•••••• · Cco · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 4, 2020 Inference
- N••• V•••••• M••••• · Head Of Finance · Jul 1, 2016 to Dec 23, 2019 Inference
- P•••• P••••• N••••• · Cfo · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- E••••• G••••• D•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Jul 10, 2019 Inference
- J••• M•••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- P••••• J•••••••• · Director · Jan 1, 2016 to Dec 23, 2019 Inference
- K••••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- Jul 16, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 5, 2014••• Locked
D••• G••••• F••• M••••••••• L•••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…