Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / W•• P•••••••• L••

W•• P•••••••• L••

Fund of funds · probableLower middle marketTowson, MDw•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

Expert Advice. Exceptional Care. Enduring Peace of Mind.™

Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-04-30
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 16, 2011 to Apr 30, 2024
RAUM
$5.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$80.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$91.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$80.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
18%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-04-30, latest gav Real Estate Fund $4.3M, Other Private Fund $7.2M, Private Equity Fund $80.3M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 22, Private Equity Fund 5
Employees
79
Headquarters
Towson, MD
Office address
1 W. PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE, SUITE 800, Towson, MD, 21204
Business phone
410-337-7575
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
26 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
financial services
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in credentialed wealth advisors, including CFA charterholders and CFP® professionals, bringing specialized knowledge to our clients.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 26
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 26, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 26
companies
26
geography
investments
26
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

26 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
5 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W•• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$12.1M
as of Apr 30, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W•• P•••••• I••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$18.9M
as of Apr 30, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
W•• P•••••• I••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2019
first reported on Form ADV
$29.7M
as of Apr 30, 2024
no Form DMature
W•• P•••••• I••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2017
first reported on Form ADV
$19.6M
as of Apr 30, 2024
no Form DMature
W•• V•••••• P•••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$145,063
as of Sep 29, 2017
no Form DWound down
Team
18 current, 7 former
Partner (6)
Platform (6)
7 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
26 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••• S•••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• C••••• M••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• M•••••• M••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• L••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••• B•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D•• M••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
D••••••• C••••• C••• C•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E••• B••••• C•••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••• S••••• C••• C•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F••• D••••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
F•••• B••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••• L••••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
G••• M••••• A••••• C••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J••• H••••• C•••• C••• C•••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J••••••• F•••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J••••••• M•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
J••• R•••• C••• P••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K••• H•••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••• S••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•• H•••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••• C•••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••• M•••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R••• B•••••••• C••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S•••• H••• H•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
S••• A•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Z••• R••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 109971 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Nov 16, 2011
    W•• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

W•• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Family Offices, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.

Family Offices1RIA and Wealth1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…