Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• M••••••• V•• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 29, 2020
- RAUM
- $780Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $780Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $780Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $780M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 116
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- 100 FEDERAL STREET, Boston, MA, 02110-1847
- Business phone
- 617-227-1050
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••• H• L•• E••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $434M as of Mar 29, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••• H• L•• P••••••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $294M as of Mar 29, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••• H• L•• P••••••• ••• F••• V•• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $51.9M as of Mar 29, 2020 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| T••••• H• L•• E••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••• H• L•• E••••• ••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| T••••• H• L•• P••••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Mar 30, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
- A•••••• J••••• D••••• · Co-President; Managing Director · since Jan 1, 1993 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• M••••••• S••••••• · Co-President; Managing Director · since Sep 1, 1994 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• M••••• H•••••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• M••••• A••••••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• B•••••••• P•••• · Chief Compliance Officer; Assistant General Counsel · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• H••• W••••• · General Counsel; Managing Director · since Nov 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- K••• R•••••• W••••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Jan 8, 2020 Inference
- S••• W•••••• L•••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- S•••• L••••• O•••• · Managing Director · Mar 1, 2014 to Jan 8, 2020 Inference
- C•••••• P•••••• H••••• · Chief Financial Officer; Managing Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Jan 8, 2020 Inference
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in T••••• H• L•• E••••• F••• V• L••• $15.3M lacers.org
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 160701 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 13, 2012T•• M••••••• V•• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•• M••••••• V•• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…