Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••• A•••• M••••••••• U•

A•••• A•••• M••••••••• U•

Fund of funds · probableLower middle marketCedar Rapids, IAa••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
Basis
R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-26
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)
    R1: 3 of 3 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 26, 2024
RAUM
$89Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$346Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$7.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$346Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
11%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-26, latest gav Other Private Fund $1.4B, Private Equity Fund $346M, Securitized Asset Fund $5.6B, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, Securitized Asset Fund 13, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Liquidity Fund 1, Other Private Fund 5, Private Equity Fund 3, Securitized Asset Fund 16
Employees
258
Headquarters
Cedar Rapids, IA
Office address
6300 C STREET SW, Cedar Rapids, IA, 52499-5338
Business phone
319-355-5408
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
United Kingdom, United States
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 4
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 4, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 4
companies
4
geography
investments
4
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••• I••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$107M
as of Mar 26, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T•••••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$238M
as of Mar 26, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
T• P•••••• E••••• A•••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$383M
as of Mar 29, 2022
no Form DUnknown
Team
4 current, 32 former
32 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
4 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 27, 2026
    A•••• A•••• M••••••••• U•: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Mar 29, 2012
    A•••• A•••• M••••••••• U• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

A•••• A•••• M••••••••• U• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…