Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•• W•••••• L•••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 16 of 16 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 30, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022
- RAUM
- $4.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-03-31, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 14, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 16
- Employees
- 97
- Headquarters
- Philadelphia, PA
- Office address
- 2929 WALNUT STREET, SUITE 1530, Philadelphia, PA, 19104
- Business phone
- 215-717-2900
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $2.7M as of Apr 9, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $393,952 as of Apr 9, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•• E••••• P••••••• V•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $1.2B filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• V• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $988M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• F••• V•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $786M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• I••••••••• V•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $537M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $264M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• I••••••••• V• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $174M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• V• S•••••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $74.6M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• P••••••• V• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $69.1M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• V• S••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $48.4M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• V• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $40.4M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $34.5M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• V• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $26.9M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• P••••••• V•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $23.5M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| L•• E••••• P••••••• P••••••• I••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $11.5M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- D•••• A••••• S•••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J•••• R••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• D•••• R••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• B•••••• S••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• S•••• L•••••••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• L•••• H••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• A•••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• A•••••• P••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••• J••••••• L••• · Limited Partner · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• L••••• · General Counsel · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• W•••• V••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••• S••••• B••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- I•• M••• L••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in L•• E••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $40.0M content.copera.org
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 300267 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jan 30, 2019L•• W•••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L•• W•••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…