DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• I••••••• C••••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Park Ridge, ILt•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $476M
- PE fund assets
- $2.0M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $476M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-10
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 13, 2021 to Sep 15, 2026
- RAUM
- $476Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.0Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-09-15, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Park Ridge, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••• P••••••••• O••••••••• F••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $2.0M as of Jul 10, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
9 current, 5 former
Managing partner (2)
- C•••••••• H••••• · Founder, Managing Member · since May 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• S•••• · Founder's legacy · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (3)
- R••••• D••• B•••• · Chief Investment Officer · since Jan 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• A••• · Co-Portfolio Manager and Market Strategist · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• L••• · Co-Portfolio Manager and Chief of Staff · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (1)
- C•••••• T• M•••••• · Senior Director of Portfolio Strategy and Client Engagement · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Platform (3)
- C••••• H••••• · Chief Technology Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• D••• B•••• · Director of Operations and Client Services · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• A•••• T••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- L••••• C••••• · Director Of Client Relations And Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2021 to Apr 25, 2024 Inference
- S•••• E•••••••• D•••••••• · Co-Founder, Managing Member · May 1, 2021 to Aug 15, 2023 Inference
- A•••••••• W•••••• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2021 to May 21, 2021 Inference
- D••••• G• O••••••• · Director Of Operations, Deputy Chief Investment Officer · Jul 1, 2023 to Nov 10, 2023 Inference
- J•••••• I•••• N•••• · Chief Operations Officer · May 1, 2021 to Aug 15, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Apr 13, 2021••• Locked
Across the graphs
T•• I••••••• C••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…