The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• W•••••
Buyout firm, based in Hunt Valley, MD.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $8.7B
- PE fund assets
- $34.5M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $8.7B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 13, 2020 to May 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $8.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $34.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $34.5Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-05-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $34.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 97
- Headquarters
- Hunt Valley, MD
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• C•••••• P••••••• •••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2024 to 2024 | $34.5M filed May 3, 2024 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- M•••• L••• B•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Aug 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• S• W•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• J•••• W•••• · Chief Operations Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• R••••• B•••••• · Chief Client Officer · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A•• T•••••• D•••••• · Chief Experience Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to May 3, 2024 Inference
- J••• C• S•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2022 to May 3, 2024 Inference
- A•• T•••••• D•••••• · Director · Nov 1, 2020 to Aug 1, 2022 Inference
- S••••• J••• · Director · Nov 1, 2020 to Dec 1, 2020 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 13, 2020••• Locked
C•••••••• W••••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…