DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O••••
O••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.22bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2022 to Mar 27, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $216Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $216Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $216Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $216M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Zurich, Switzerland
- Office address
- SPLÜGENSTRASSE 10, Zurich, 8002
- Business phone
- +41 44 589 65 82
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
4 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••• S•••••••• V•••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $86.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••• S•••••••• V•••• F••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $86.7M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••• I••••••••• T•• S•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $27.0M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••• I••••••••• O•• S•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Partner (2)
- J•••• G•••••• R•••••• · Sole Shareholder And Sole Manager · since Apr 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• B•• Y•• K•••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- C••••••••• I•• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- I• E• F••• M••••••••• ••••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- R••••••• P••••••• S••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 31, 2022O•••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)