Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
D••••••• C•••••• A•••••••
Turn to a leading real estate specialty finance firm for faster, more tailored loan solutions, investment strategies, and commercial loan resolutions.
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 0 Private Equity Fund(s) among 8 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 16, 2012 to Jun 25, 2024
- RAUM
- $364Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $351Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-25, latest gav Real Estate Fund $351M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 5, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 5
- Employees
- 40
- Headquarters
- St. Petersburg, FL
- Office address
- 150 SECOND AVENUE N., SUITE 1600, St. Petersburg, FL, 33701
- Business phone
- 727-341-8380
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- D••••••• Capital also selectively invests in commercial real estate repositioning and development financing.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•• M••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Real Estate Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Jun 25, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- C••••••••• S•••• M••••• · Managing Member · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D••••• K••••••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••••• C•••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W•••••• S••••• · Senior Vice President · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••••••• M••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• B•••• A•••• · Senior Vice President · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• A•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P•••••• M••••• · Executive Vice President · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••• S••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• W•••••• G•••••• · Executive Vice President · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• C•••••• C••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- S•••• J••• A••• · Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2011 to Jun 15, 2023 Inference
- L•••••• X• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- D••••••• H••• K••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- P•• P•• R•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- G•• H•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- Q••• J•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- S••• Y••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- K•••• P• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- Sep 17, 2026D••••••• Capital Closes $90 Million for Eleventh Private Credit Fund; Secures $265 Million in Credit Capacity to Target $600 Million in Acquisitions
- Jul 8, 2021D••••••• Capital Closes 10th Fund at $92M
- Sep 24, 2020D••••••• Capital Closes 10th Fund at $92M
- Mar 16, 2012D••••••• C•••••• A••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
D••••••• C•••••• A••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…