Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••• H•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

C•••• H•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Hybrid manager · probableLower middle marketNew York, NYc•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

C•••• H•••• is an investment advisor focused on identifying the most investable cash flow streams across the market—those that offer a compelling balance of visibility, predictability, and return potential.

Classification
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-30
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: Private Equity Funds are 1 of 8 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 7
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 26, 2019 to May 30, 2024
RAUM
$486Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
1
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$127,563reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$273Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$127,563sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
13%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-05-30, latest gav Hedge Fund $273M, Private Equity Fund $127,563, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
Employees
5
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
370 LEXINGTON AVENUE, SUITE 1901, New York, NY, 10017
Business phone
332-240-0416
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
8 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 8
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 8, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 8
companies
8
geography
investments
8
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

8 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
2 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•••• H•••• 2••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
year in the fund name
$127,563
as of May 30, 2024
no Form DHarvest
C•••• H•••• I•••••••• M•••••• P•••••••• F•••• L•••••••• 2•••••buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Team
3 current, 1 former
1 former (kept with end dates)
  • A••• Y•••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Co-Chief Investment Officer, Managing Partner · Aug 1, 2012 to Dec 20, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
8 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Feb 26, 2019
    C•••• H•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

C•••• H•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…