The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• C•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
Buyout firm, based in Stamford, CT.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $636M
- PE fund assets
- $578M
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $636M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.58bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-05-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to May 2, 2022
- RAUM
- $636Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $578Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $578Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-05-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $578M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• C•••••• H••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $131M as of May 2, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C•••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of May 2, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2022 | $414M filed May 2, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2022 to 2022 | $31.8M filed May 2, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- P••• S••••• W••••••• · Sole Member · since Dec 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- O••••• Z•••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Dec 1, 2012 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
N•• C•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…