Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•••••• H•••••••• L••

B•••••• H•••••••• L••

Buyout firmLower middle marketUSb•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

A private investment firm focused on building and developing a portfolio of investments in high potential businesses.

Classification
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.36bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-11
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 4, 2020 to Sep 11, 2024
RAUM
$362Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$362Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$362Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$362Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $362M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
Employees
11
Business phone
312-405-7521
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
12 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
United States
Revenue
$5.0M to $10B
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
We invest in businesses we believe in, give them the time, resources, and capital they need to grow, and then let them shine.
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 12
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 12, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 12
companies
12
geography
investments
12
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
2
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 1, share 0.083, value business services, examples Village Green Consulting LLC, count 1, share 0.083, value transportation logistics, examples National Performance Warehouse
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 1, share 0.083, value advertising marketing, examples Village Green Consulting LLC, count 1, share 0.083, value warehousing, examples National Performance Warehouse

12 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in business services (1); no dated observations

Funds
7 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
I••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$12.7M
as of Sep 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
U•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$63.3M
as of Sep 11, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
R•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$19.5M
as of Sep 11, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
B•••••• C••••••••• H•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Mar 31, 2023
no Form DUnknown
S••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$122M
as of Sep 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N••••••• W••••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$94.2M
as of Sep 11, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
N••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$50.6M
as of Sep 11, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Team
10 current, 1 former
Capital markets (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
12 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
A••••• H••••• P••••••• 2•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••• S•••• P•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••• L••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••• R•••••• o• A••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
I••••••••• H••• S••••••• 2•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
M••••••• W••• S••• S•••••• 2•Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
N••••••• P••••••••• W••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O•• C•••••• I••••••••• P••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
U••••• T••• A•• S••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
V•••••• G•••• C••••••••• L••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 12, 2026
    B•••••• H•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 6 (2024 extract) -> 9 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Feb 4, 2020
    B•••••• H•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

B•••••• H•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…