The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••••
Fund of funds, based in Atlanta, GA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.5B
- PE fund assets
- $80.6M
- PE funds
- 6
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $5.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 4 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 20, 2012 to Aug 25, 2026
- RAUM
- $5.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $80.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $166Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $80.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $80.6M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- 56
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••• O••••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $34.2M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $26.8M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| I••••••••• a•• A•••••••• B••••• 2••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $15.1M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••••••• C•••••••• 2•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $4.6M as of Dec 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- A••••• J••• C••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Management Committee Member, Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• E•••• P••••• · President, Director Of Relationship Management, Management Committee Member, Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••••• G• M••••• · Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• B••••• M••••••• · Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• R• B••• · Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• M•••• B•••••••• · Chairman, Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• L•••• D•••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Director Of Risk Management, Management Committee Member, Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• R••••••••• D••••• · Chief Operating Officer, Partner (Bp, Llc) · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E••••• P•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• P•••••• A•••• · Managing Member · Feb 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- D•••• D••••• S•••••• · Management Committee Member · Feb 1, 2010 to Jun 13, 2014 Inference
- J•• C•••••• B•••• B••••••• · Management Committee Member · Jun 1, 2013 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• R••••••• R••••••• · Partner (Bp, Llc) · Jan 1, 2013 to Aug 23, 2024 Inference
- E•••• F•••••• F••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2010 to Sep 23, 2022 Inference
- Aug 25, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 20, 2012••• Locked
B•••••••• is the same institution as 4 records in Family Offices, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…