DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• C••••• M••••••••• E• L••••••
Fund of fundsClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· London, England
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- 52 of 52
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Sep 22, 2025
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $9.7Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 2%
- Fund type mix
- Securitized asset fund: 20 funds, $9.3B reported gross assets, 41 ever reported
- Other private fund: 2 funds, $237M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Private equity fund: 1 ever reported
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
52 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 52 companies, 52 holdings
- Period
- 2025 (1 dated observation, 51 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Software (13 of 52, e.g. Realised Magnitude Services & Software Private Equity and Realised MAIT Group Services & Software Private Equity), industrial manufacturing (3 of 52)
- Subsectors
- Software (13 of 52), miscellaneous manufacturing (1 of 52), plastics rubber products (1 of 52), food manufacturing (1 of 52)
- Deal roles
- 52 with role not stated
- Control
- 52 not stated
- Where
- Ca (1 of 52)
52 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in software (13); observed 2025 to 2025
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••••• I• L•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $80.8M as of Sep 30, 2019 | no Form D | Mature |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
6 current, 8 former
Managing partner (1)
- J••••• R••••• G•••• · Director And Chief Executive Officer · since Dec 1, 2005 Form ADV
Principal (3)
- A•••• S••• · Director · since Feb 1, 2023 Form ADV
- C•••• S••••••••• · Director · since Oct 1, 2019 Form ADV
- R•••• K••••• · Director · since May 1, 2023 Form ADV
Platform (2)
- P•••• R••••• G•••• · Director And Chief Operating Officer · since Feb 1, 2011 Form ADV
- T•• P••• D••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 Form ADV
8 former (kept with end dates)
- H•••••• M••• C•••••• · Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2010 to Jun 27, 2013 Inference
- J••• P••• D••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2012 to Apr 27, 2017 Inference
- J••••••• A••• L•• · Company Secretary · Aug 1, 2017 to Sep 12, 2023 Inference
- S•••••••• R••••• B••• · Company Secretary · Mar 1, 2017 to Aug 23, 2017 Inference
- B•• R••••• L••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2012 to Jun 29, 2016 Inference
- D••••• J••• L••••••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2017 to Sep 12, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• B••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2012 to Apr 27, 2017 Inference
- S•••• A•••••••• B•••••• · Director · Feb 1, 2012 to Jun 27, 2013 Inference
Portfolio
52 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
I••••••••• C••••• M••••••••• E• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Venture Capital.
Venture Capital1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, deals, last 12 months.