The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M••••••• F••• M••••••••• A•
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $14.5M
- PE funds
- 8
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
We hold this organization as an identified record, with a Form ADV filed 6 months ago and 23 observations. No recent transaction, no vehicle in market and no stated mandate is on this record, so there is nothing here to act on today. It is still the right record for resolving this name, its filings and its relationships.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-13
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 14, 2023 to Mar 23, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 8
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $14.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $660Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $14.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-13, latest gav Private Equity Fund $14.5M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Stockholm, Sweden
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• S••••••• I••••••••• D• A• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.1M as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G• S••••••• I••••••••• D• A• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $2.0M as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G• S••••••• I••••••••• E• A• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $352,690 as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••••• S••••••• I••••••••• A• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4,830 as of Mar 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• S••••••• I••••••••• D• A• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $6.7M filed Mar 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M• S••••••• I••••••••• D• A• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $5.3M filed Mar 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G• S••••••• I••••••••• D• A• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $2.0M filed Mar 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| G• S••••••• I••••••••• D• A• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $1.5M filed Mar 23, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- L••• S••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• K••• L•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• P•• J•••• B••• R•••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- U••••• B••••• S••••• · Shareholder · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• A••• K••••••• H••••• B•••••• · Board Member · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••• M••••••••• W••••••• · Cfo · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••• K••• B•••••• · Cco/General Counsel · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Mar 23, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 14, 2023••• Locked