Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• A•••••• L••
We bring people, ideas and resources together to build the businesses that will feed the world About us Our business We are a multi-strategy global platform with presence across North America, Latin America, Asia and Europe. Our global footprint and investments across asset classes sets us apart from other investors. Learn more Our business We are
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 25 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.11bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-01
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 25 of 31 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 1, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 21
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 81%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-01, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.1B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 21, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 25
- Employees
- 60
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 767 FIFTH AVENUE, 15TH FLOOR, New York, NY, 10153-0028
- Business phone
- 212-207-5200
- Sectors
- distribution, food beverage, transportation logistics, agriculture
- Geography
- Global, North America, Europe, Latin America, Asia
- Revenue
- from $7.0B
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- We seek to create long-term value by applying deep industry knowledge, capital, and talent to businesses ranging from established market leaders to promising innovators.
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••• R• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $156M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• V•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $148M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $114M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••• V•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $62.9M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••• B•••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $39.9M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••• P•••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $44.8M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• M••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.5M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•• C••••••••• O••••••••• Q•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $10.6M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•• C••••••••• O••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $9.4M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••• G••••••••• I•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• B•• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $68.5M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A•••• F••• a•• A••••••••• P••••••• I• L• •••• I•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••• 7••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Jan 22, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• I• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $58.9M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• L•••• A•••••• P••••••• C• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $28.4M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• B•• I•••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $25.8M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• B•• I••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• L•••• A•••••• P••••••• B• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $74.7M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• L•••• A•••••• P••••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $52.4M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• L•••• A•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $49.9M as of Dec 17, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $41.6M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $14.8M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• •••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $197M as of Dec 17, 2015 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A•••• C•••••• P••••••• L• •••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $29.2M as of Jul 1, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••• F••• a•• A••••••••• P••••••• L• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.0M as of Jan 22, 2024 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• W•••••• D••••••• · Vice President · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• P•••••• E••••••• · Vice President · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• F••••• J••••• · Compliance Officer And Assistant Secretary · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• R••• M••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Secretary · since Sep 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• E•••• M••••••• · Compliance Administrator · since Feb 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
8 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• A•• F••••••• · Trustee · Jan 1, 2003 to Jun 28, 2013 Inference
- B••••••• D••••• F•••••• · Managing Director · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 28, 2021 Inference
- D•••• A•••• T••••• · Managing Director · Sep 1, 2011 to Jul 14, 2017 Inference
- G•••••••• G••• B••••• · Managing Director · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 28, 2021 Inference
- M••••••• S••••••• B••••• · Managing Director · Jul 1, 2015 to Jun 28, 2018 Inference
- T•••• M••••• R•••• · Managing Director · Jun 1, 2020 to Jun 28, 2021 Inference
- D••••• M••• W••••• · Principal · Nov 1, 2018 to Jun 29, 2020 Inference
- P•••• C••••••• W•••• · Principal · Nov 1, 2018 to Jun 29, 2023 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• l•••••••• r••••••••• i• o•• g••••••• a••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| O•• s••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| O•• t••• • c•••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- P•• S••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- F•••••• P••••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- B••••• C•••••• A••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C•••••• A•••• M••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2013
- C•• S••••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2016
- Jun 29, 2026A•••• A•••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 21 (2024 extract) -> 20 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Sep 16, 2025Baja Aqua-Farms Acquires Baja Marine F•••s to Expand Seafood Platform
- Aug 15, 2025C•••• Announces Partnership and Investment with Navigant Capital Partners
- Jun 7, 2023Agroberries acquires shares in BerryWorld
- Jul 22, 2022Cargill and C••••••••• G•••• Complete Acquisition of Sanderson Farms
- Jan 18, 2022C••••••••• G•••• C•••••• Invests in Agroberries to Accelerate the Company’s Global Expansion Plans
- Feb 14, 2012A•••• A•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A•••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…